Weekly Report 39 – 2016

By | 10/25/2016

WEEKLY REPORT 39 / 2016

FLINTSHIRE 10K, Mold, 23 Oct.

Thomas Spence           5th        37.20

Gavin Billington         88th      46.01

Tristan Thomas            89th      46.08

Peter Sussex                97th      46.20

Alison Perrins              207th    51.36

Lynda Rowlands         288th    55.21

Jez Davies                   303rd    56.10

Jan Bancroft                314th    56.33

Shaun Partington        372nd    58.20

Lisa Collins                 410th    60.43

Nicola Chaloner          509th    69.23

 

ERDDIG 5K PARKRUN, Wrexham, 22 Oct.                   WEPRE PARKRUN, 22 Oct.

Thomas Evans 5th        19.54                                       Mike Robbins  5th        21.28

Joseph Hancock          7th        20.20

Jonny Hudson             9th        20.26

James Evans                11th      20.35

Rob Barber                  18th      21.47                                       CHESTER PARKRUN, 22 Oct.

Hugo Freudmann        20th      21.53                                       David Ford     17th      20.24

Shaun Breeze              29th      22.55

Alan French                33rd      23.28

Phil Walker                  54th      24.54

Paul Evans                  64th      25.36

Robin Frost                 104th    29.42

John Tipping                180th    38.54

Alex Bush                   184th    40.25

Alex Edwards             206th    50.57  sweeper

 

ENNERDALE 50K TRAIL RACE, 15 Oct.

Mark Byrne                 3rd        4.21.0

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat  29  Oct     10.30am          Snowdonia Marathon, Llanberis

Sat  29             12noon            North Staffs XC League Race, Parkhall Country Park,                                                                     Weston Coyney, Stoke on Trent ST3 5BH (NB no bus)

Sun 30             12noon            Abergele 5 mile Road Race (North Wales Champs)

Sat    5  Nov    10.30am          North Wales Junior XC League Race, Llandudno (Seniors 2pm)

Sun   6             10.00am          Borders Road Race League, Upton by Chester

Sat  12              1.00pm           Betws y coed Trail 5k/10k Trail Challenge

Wed 16            7.00pm           Club AGM, Morgan Llwyd Sport Centre, Cefn Road, Wrexham

Sat  19             10.30am          Penmaenmawr Fell Race, Capelulo

Sun 20             10.00am          Conwy Half Marathon

Sat  26             2.00pm           North Wales Senior XC League, Bangor

Sun 27             10.00am          Vale of Clwyd Half Marathon, Llandyrnog