Weekly Report 41 – 2016

By | 11/09/2016

WEEKLY REPORT 41 / 2016

NORTH WALES XC LEAGUE, Llandudno, 5 Nov.

U13B   Ted Bolton                    7th       13.46

Ioan Oldfield                9th       14.13

U11B   Harvey Davis               10th      12.14

U15G   Gwyneth Parry              1st       12.52

Ella Oldfield                 8th       15.12

Holly Pemberton          9th        16.22

SM       Shaun Partington       156th       56.21

M70     Arthur Egan                 6th        29.02

Robin Frost                  8th        30.07

Peter Norman              11th       38.38  2nd M75

John Tipping               12th       44.31  3rd M75

U17M  Ifan Oldfield                5th        19.37

SW       Lisa Morley               15th        23.03  1st W45

Alison Whitelaw        54th        26.05  3rd W55

Ros Adams                80th        28.41  2nd W60

Margaret Docking      82nd        28.52  2nd W65

Full results will be at www.northwalesxc.com  and www.thepowerof10.info/results

 

ERDDIG 5K PARKRUN, 5 Nov.                                           CHESTER 5K PARKRUN, 5 Nov.

Sophie Paxton                              7th    21.35                           David Ford             11th       20.08

Peter Sussex                              15th    23.06

Phoebe Norfolk                                     63rd    27.36                           LAKELAND 15K CHALLENGE, 5 Nov.

Lynda Rowlands                        76th    28.08                           Gillian Csizmadia   333rd    1.45.53

Mia Williams                            177th    36.18

Debbie Dodd                           185th    37.40

Charles Ashley                         219th    49.11  sweeper

 

BORDERS ROAD RACE LEAGUE, Chester, 6 Nov.

Daniel Weston             2nd        26.55               Martin Cartwright         367th    41.49

James Mills                  3rd        26.59               Sarah Flynn                 369th    41.57

Tanguy Chassard          12th      28.05               Hazel Platt                   379th    42.50

Mike Robbins              77th      30.48               Michelle Henderson     391st    44.13

David Ford                  115th    32.11               Janet Bancroft             392nd    44.15

Rob Barber                  207th    35.16               Shaun Partington          405th    45.42

Jonathan Davies          214th    35.29               Nicola Vesty                413th    46.36

Charles Ashley             317th    39.02               Alex Edwards              416th    46.46

Richard Westwood       321st    39.06               Tony Vesty                   421st    48.13

Kathy Bannister           423rd    50.04

Full results will be at www.bordersleague.org.uk and www.thepowerof10.info/results

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat   12  Nov    1.00pm           Betws y Coed 5k/10k Trail Challenge

Wed 16                        7.00pm           Club AGM, Morgan Llwyd Sports Centre

Sat   19                        10.30am          Penmaenmawr Fell Race

Sat   19                                                North Staffs XC League (all races cancelled)

Sun  20                        10.00am          Conwy Half Marathon

Sat   26                       2.00pm                        North Wales Senior XC League, Bangor

Sun  27                        10.00am          Vale of Clwyd Half Marathon, Llandyrnog