Weekly Report 43 – 2016

By | 11/23/2016

CONWY HALF MARATHON, 20 Nov.

Thomas Spence           15th      1.20.11

Darren Jones               72nd      1.27.44

Owen Ward                 142nd    1.33.10

David Ford                 148th    1.33.28

Shaun Breeze              386th    1.42.49

Gavin Billington         684th    1.50.13

Alex Bush                   773rd    1.52.18

Michelle Henderson    1684th  2.13.54

Shaun Partington        1856th  2.19.00

Janet Bancroft             1907th  2.20.53

Karen Owens              2204th 2.37.17

 

TATTON PARK HALF MARATHON                  TATTON PARK 10K, 20 Nov.

David Millington        94th      1.32.48                        Richard Westwood     153rd    48.34

Gwyn Roberts             119th    1.35.19                        Gillian Breeze             1048th  72.28

Anna Moccia               619th    1.57.10

 

BRECON BEACONS 46m ULTRA TRAIL, Talybont on Usk, 19 Nov.

Mark Byrne                 8th        7.49.51

mark-byrne-bb2016

PENMAENMAWR 10m FELL RACE, Capelulo, 19 Nov.

Lisa Morley, Alan French & Charles Ashley competed in this event.

Results will be at www.wfra.me.uk

 

ERDDIG 5K PARKRUN, 19 Nov.

Daniel Weston             4th        19.59   running with push chair as usual!

Tony Vesty                  72nd      29.42

Debbie Dodd              86th      32.22

Michael Edwards        88th      32.54

Peter Norman              123rd    38.41

John Tipping                130th    43.37

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat    26  Nov                2.00pm          North Wales Senior XC League, Bangor

Sat    26                         9.00am          Erddig 5k Parkrun, Wrexham

Sun   27                       10.00am          Vale of Clwyd Half Marathon, Llandyrnog

Sun   27                         9.00am          Chirk Castle 10k Trail run

Sat      3  Dec              10.30am          North Wales Junior XC League, Wrexham

Sun    4                        11.00am           Borders Road Race League, Birkenhead

Sat    10                       12noon            Welsh Inter Region XC Champs, Brecon

Sun   11                       10.45am          Telford 10k Road Race

Sat    17                       12noon            North Staffs XC League, Stafford Common