Weekly Report 45 – 2016

By | 12/06/2016

Entry forms  for the North Wales Indoors & XC Champs 2017 can be downloaded here.

NORTH WALES JUNIOR XC LEAGUE, Wrexham, 3 Dec.

U15G  Gwyneth Parry            2nd       11.11  2nd league overall & team silver

Holly Pemberton         9th        13.38

U13G  Lucy Thomson            4th          9.29

U11B   Fin Thomson               4th          9.24

Harvey Davis              11th      10.20

Full results will be available at www.northwalesxc.com

holly-p-and-gwyneth-p-12-2016

 

BORDERS ROAD RACE LEAGUE, Birkenhead Park, 4 Dec.

SM      Daniel Weston             4th        29.01                  SW   Linda Jones           38th              40.27   3rd W50

James Mills                 5th        29.13                           Lynda Rowlands   88th  47.48

Darren Rowlands        12th      30.08  2nd M45

Tanguy Chassard         13th      30.22

Mike Robbins             66th      33.27

David Millington         108th    35.36

David Ford                  114th    35.48

Charles Ashley            216th    42.29

Richard Westwood      217th    42.30

Division 2 : Men : Wrexham 1st (& 1st Improvers) : Women 6th (& Improvers 3rd)

Full results at www.bordersleague.org.uk/results

borders-lge-birkenhead-12-2016

 

ERDDIG 5K PARKRUN, 3 Dec.

Darren Rowlands        2nd       17.46                           Charles Ashley            52nd     25.19

Thomas Evans 5th        18.47                           Phoebe Norfolk           60th      26.24

Jonny Hudson             11th      20.30                           Alex Bush                   81st      28.09

Daniel Weston             12th      20.42                           Debbie Dodd               114th    31.59

Rob Barber                  17th      21.28                           Steven Freudmann      123rd    32.19

Hugo Freudmann        18th      21.32

Full results at www.parkrun.org.uk/erddig/results/latestresults

 

DASH IN THE DARK TRAIL, Llandegla, 11 Nov.

Ifan Oldfield                9th        30.02

Linda Jones                 52nd     38.05

Peter Norman              92nd     67.01

Full results at www.wfra.me.uk

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Fri    9   Dec     7.00pm           Dash in the Dark Trail, Llandegla

Sat  10             12noon            Welsh Inter Region XC Champs, Brecon

Sun 11             10.45am          Telford 10k Road

Sat  17             12noon            North Staffs XC League, Stafford Common

Mon 26            10.30am          Round the Walls, Chester