Weekly Report 46 – 2016

By | 12/20/2016

WELSH INTER REGIONAL XC CHAMPS, Brecon, 10 Dec.

SM       Mike Robbins              73rd      36.28   North Wales M45 team 2nd       

U17M  Ifan Oldfield                20th      19.01

U13B   Ioan Oldfield                21st        7.49   North Wales U13B team 3rd

U17W  Sophie Paxton              15th      17.33

Ellie Williams               29th      19.05

U15G   Gwyneth Parry             10th      11.19

 

TELFORD 10K, 11 Dec.

Daniel Weston                          94th      33.03 PB

Tony Vesty                               861st    62.21

Nicola Vesty                             862nd    62.21

 

NORTHERN ATHLETICS OPEN, Sheffield, 3 Dec.

U15G   Ella Hunter                   60m 9.32 PB ; 60H 11.23 ; LJ 3.64 PB

U17W  Megan Hunter              60m 8.61 PB ; 60H 10.05 PB

SM       Liam McGivern 60m 7.42 PB ; 300m 35.54 PB

 

ERDDIG 5K PARKRUN, 10 Dec.                   CHESTER 5K PARKRUN, 10 Dec.

Daniel Weston              4th        20.41               David Ford       23rd      22.45

Rob Barber                  9th        21.26

Alex Bush                    16th      22.26

Peter Hughes                27th      23.52

Paul Evans                   32nd      24.39

Deb Pugh                     33rd      24.49

Karl Moore                  61st      26.39

Cara Frank                   62nd      26.43

Steven Gunn                80th      28.27

Craig Heard                 90th      29.30

Debbie Dodd                101st     30.43

Peter Norman               180th    43.16

 

SNEYD STRIDES 10 MILE PUDDING RUN, Bloxwich, 11 Dec.

Richard Westwood        154th    81.07

 

DASH IN THE DARK, Llandegla, 9 Dec.

Karen Owens               84th      59.18

Alison Perrins              89th      62.20

Peter Norman               95th      70.01

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat   17  Dec                 12noon            North Staffs XC League, Stafford Common

Mon 26                        10.30am           Round the Walls, Chester

Tues 27                        2.00pm            Jubilee Plunge. Llangynhafal

Sun   1st  Jan  2017        10.00am           Chirk Castle 10k Trail

Sat    7                          11.00am           North Wales Indoor Champs, Deeside

Sun   8                          12noon            Wrexham AAC Club Road Champs & Junior Track(4 laps)

Fri   13                           7.00pm          Dash in the Dark, Llandegla