Weekly Report 14 – 2017

By | 04/12/2017

 

TRAFFORD AC OPEN MEDAL MEETING, Stretford, 1 April

U15G   Holly Pemberton           DT 1st 21.73 ; JT 1st 32.04 PB (3rd UK rankings)

 

CITY OF STOKE AC OPEN, 1st April

U17W  Megan Hunter               300H 5th 51.02

U15G   Ella Hunter                   75H 3rd 14.54 ; SP 2nd 6.53

Kaya Lloyd-Martin        SP 1st 7.98 ; DT 1st 20.82

U20M   Max Holland                 JT 1st 47.36

 

ATHLETICS IRELAND SPRING THROWS, Athlone, 2 April

U17W  Jade Williams                HT 1st 51.96

 

WARRINGTON AC OPEN, 2 April

SM       Neil Edwards                110H 3rd 23.0 ; LJ 3rd 4.62 ; HT 2nd 25.25 ; SP 3rd 9.89; HJ 2nd 1.40

U15B   James Evans                 800m 2nd 2.19.7 ; 300m 3rd 41.9

U11G    Seren Evans                  600m 5th 2.12.3

 

LIVERPOOL HALF MARATHON. 2 April

Linda Jones       751st                 1.42.34     3rd W50

 

GT MANCHESTER MARATHON, 2 April

Gareth Chaloner            3.04.37             Gavin Billington 3.56.18

Craig Prandle                3.07.29             Richard Westwood        3.58.49

Gwyn Roberts               3.21.05             Debbie Pugh                 4.28.09

Sion Davies                   3.51.38

 

LLANTYSILIO MOUNTAIN RACE, Rhewl, 25 March

Alan French      38th       79.51

Linda Jones       47th       85.07

Mandi Lewis     58th       115.28

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 1 April                                                                                           

Andy Jones       3rd        20.01                            Karl Moore       34th       24.51

Peter Sussex     12th       22.28                            Craig Heard      54th       26.32

Eden O’Dea      17th       22.57                            Tony Vesty        88th       29.26

Harvey Davis    26th       24.10                            Vicky Bishop     146th     34.28

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Fri     7  April    7.00pm             Club Awards Presentation Evening

Sat    8              2.00pm             Moelwyns Fell Race, Blaenau Ffestiniog LL41 3NE

Sun   9              11.00am            Borders Road Race League, New Brighton, Wirral CH45 2PB

Sun   9              10.00am            Spring Open meeting U13-Senior, Wigan  WN 5 0UH

Sun   9              12noon              Maldwyn Open Meeting U9-Senior, Newtown  SY16 1LH

Wed 12             7.00pm            Chester Spring 5, Upton

Sat   15             10.30am            Easter Prom 5k, Llandudno

Sun  16             10.15am            Air Products 10k, Crewe

Mon 17             12noon              Trafford AC Medal Meeting U11-U15, Stretford M21 9TA