Wrexham AAC Club Awards 2017

By | 04/13/2017

OUTSTANDING                                                       MOST IMPROVED

 

U11G  Isobel Gunn                                                                 Seren Evans

                       

U11B   Leo Wright, Andrew Cook.                                         Joe Collins, Harvey Davis.

 

U13G   Lowri Jarvis, Grace Meredith.                                      Phoebe Norfolk, Chloe James,

Olivia Davies.

 

U13B   Luke Dillon, Joseph Flory, Ted Bolton,                                   Louis Lermite, Taylor Williams

Ioan Oldfield, Reuben Rees-Slawson

 

U15G   Isabelle Collins, Yasmine Baker, Ella Hunter,               Elisha Hughes, Hannah Warwick,

Gwyneth Parry, Holly Pemberton,                                Erin Wynne, Nia Curphey, Ella Oldfield.        Georgia Roberts.

 

U15B  Isaac Lecki, Elliot Odunaiya, Rhys Jones,                    James Evans, Ben Williams

Toby Rees-Slawson.                                                    Osian Jones, Evan Williams,

 

U17W  Megan Hunter, Sophie Paxton, Jade Williams.             Seren Walklate, Caitlyn Hassell,                                                                                                          Ellie Williams.

 

U17M  Thomas Evans,, Max Holland,                                     Joseph Rees-Slawson, Brady Fletcher

Matthew Willis, Ifan Oldfield

 

U20W  Alice Odunaiya, Ellie Collins.

 

U20M  Thomas Walley, Shane Hughes, Christian Smith.         Oliver Edwards

 

SW       Amy Odunaiya, Hannah Thomas,                               Nicola Chaloner

Manon Edwards.

 

SM       Neil Edwards, Daniel Weston                                      Liam McGivern, Gareth Chaloner

 

MW     Amanda Wale, Emma Crowe                                       Amanda Cook,  Linda Jones

 

MM    Ian Broadhurst, Mike Robbins                                      Stephen Warwick, Brian Collins

 

 

Outstanding Contribution Awards : Glyn Davies, Reg Burke

Inspirational Awards : Anna Moccia, Jan Bancroft.

 

Chairmans Awards : Charles Ashley, Thomas Walley.

 

Special Olympics Awards : Team of the Year 2016 ; Tracey Williams (Best Female);

Adam Roberts (Best Male) ; Billy Roberts (Lifetime Achievement); Jason Coles (Alan Jarvis Cup-

all round athlete); Greg Vickers & Neil Morris (Terry Thorold Cup- Effort & Commitment)

Kai Vickers (Volunteer of the Year)

 

Les Baldwin Award : Matthew Willis

 

Presidents Cup : Sabrina Fortune

 

Special Award : David Alun Williams (50 years in the North Wales XC League)