Weekly Report 21 – 2017

By | 05/30/2017

 

WEEKLY REPORT 21 / 2017

UK YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE U13/U15, Sport City, 20 May

U13G Isobel Gunn 70H 2a 13.00 ; LJ 2a 3.89 ; 75m 3a 10.90 ;

Grace Meredith 150m 6a 22.60 ; SP 1a 7.11 ; JT 2a 18.27

Poppy Bostock 150m 1b 21.50 ; LJ 1b 3.29 ; 75m 1b 10.60

U13B Will Davies 75H 3a 17.50 ; 200m 8b 34.70 ; 800m 2.47.30

Joe Collins 200m 8a 33.40 ; SP 6a 4.77 ;

Harvey Davis 100m 7a 15.40 ; 1500m 1b 5.54.5 ; LJ 8a 3.59

Adam Williams 100m 5b 16.20 ; SP 5b 3.73 ; LJ 5b 3.08 ;

Ted Bolton 1500m 1a 5.14.7 ; JT1a 28.69 ; 4x100m 5th 64.9

U15G Lowri Jarvis 75H 3a 13.30 ; 200m 6b 31.00 ; PV 1a 1.90 ;

Elisha Hughes 200m 7a 29.00 ; 300m 5b 47.50 ; LJ 7b 2.88 ;

Eirian Owen-Anning 100m 2a 13.00 ; 300m 4a 43.40 ;

Hannah Warwick 100m 2b 13.80 ; LJ 3a 4.11 ; 4x100m 2nd 55.1

Kaya Lloyd-Martin HT 3a 15.69 ; DT 1a 17.70 ;

U15B Osian Jones 800m 4a 2.30.0 ; 4x100m 2nd 53.8 ; 4x300m 3rd 3.11.4

Evan Williams 200m 4a 25.30 ; LJ 2a 4.60 ; HJ 2a 1.45 ;

Gareth Price Lovell 200m 2b 25.70 ; 100m 7a 13.10 ; LJ 4b 3.89 ;

Joseph Hancock 100m 8b 15.10 ; 1500m 3a 5.05.7 ;

James Evans 300m 2a 40.00 ; DT 3a 15.74 ; SP 3a 6.46 ;

Taylor Williams 300m 5b 51.70 ; 1500m 3b 5.39.5 ; JT 3a 17.25

Provisional Scores : Warrington 492 ; Deeside 460 ; Altrincham 422 ; St Helens Sutton 400 ; Wrexham 387; Manchester H. 378 ; Colwyn Bay 357 ;Oldham & Royton. 315

CHESTER HALF MARATHON, 21 May

James Mills 8th 1.14.32 Karl Moore 2430th 2.03.31

Thomas Spence 16th 1.17.15 Shannon Mash 2546th 2.04.55

Ian James 46th 1.22.14 1st M55 Emma Jones 2725th 2.07.50

Ryan Davis 64th 1.23.30 Suzanne Griffiths 3673rd 2.22.49

Owen Ward 394th 1.36.32 Alex Woolfenden 3917th 2.26.57

Paul Samuels 466th 1.38.08 Yricka Gardner 3920th 2.26.57

Phillip Jones 630th 1.40.03 Vicky Bishop 3958th 2.27.35

Shaun Breeze 1142nd 1.49.03 Michael Roberts 4041st 2.29.55

Gavin Billington 1199th 1.49.40 Michelle Henderson 4093rd 2.31.18

Deb Pugh 1476th 1.52.51 Jan Bancroft 4094th 2.31.18

Jeremy Davies 1541st 1.53.40 Nicola Chaloner 4115th 2.31.50

David Jones 1848th 1.57.29 Gareth Chaloner 4116th 2.31.51

Craig Heard 1952nd 1.58.37 Kathy Bannister 4186th 2.33.51

Sam Sussex 2148th 2.00.54 Alexis Baty 4430th 2.42.33

Robyn Williams 2150th 2.00.54 Alex Edwards 4564th 2.51.03

CHRISTLETON 5K, 19 May

Andrew Jones 134th 17.55 chip times!

Michael Robbins 166th 18.23

Gareth Chaloner 183rd 18.46

Gwyn Roberts 282nd 20.46

Richard Westwood 342nd 22.43

David Millington 363rd 23.36

Robin Frost 402nd 27.03

CADER IDRIS MOUNTAIN RACE, Dolgellau, 20 May

Rob Barber 126th 2.05.54

Alan French 162nd 2.14.20

Linda Jones 198th 2.22.40

Charles Ashley 204th 2.24.47

Melanie Liu 255th 2.56.39

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 20 May

Matthew Willis 1st 16.51 Tony Vesty 98th 29.11

Richard Westwood 29th 24.14 Sion Davies 113th 30.08

Paul Holland 73rd 28.14 Michael Edwards 189th 34.39

Peter Hughes 85th 28.42 Peter Norman 245th 41.11

FUTURE EVENTS

Sun 28 May 10.15am UK Young Athletes League U17/U20, Trafford (N Wales team)

Sun 28 11.30am Warrington Open Meeting

Sun 28 11.30am Mynydd Myfyr Hill Run, Trefonen

Mon 29 12noon Trafford AC Open Medal Meeting U11-U15, Stretford

Thur 1 June 7.30pm Deestriders Off Road, Shotton

Sun 4 11.30am Northern Senior League, Preston