Weekly Report 30

By | 07/28/2017

UK YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE U17/U20, Wrexham, 23 July

U17W  Megan Hunter              300m 4a 44.7 ; 300H 2a 49.9 ; 4x300m 3rd 3.15.1

Isabelle Collins                        SP 2a 10.10 ; HT 4a 26.51 ; JT 4a 24.28

U20W  Ellie Collins                 PV  2a 2.60 ; JT 2b 27.29 ; DT 2b 15.65

U20M  Oliver Edwards                        400m 2b 53.50 ; 4x100m 4th 47.7 ; 4x400m 2nd 3.38.1

Thomas Walley                        PV 1a 4.20 ; HJ 1a 1.87 ; LJ 1a 6.64 ;

U17M  Rhys Jones                  HJ 4a 1.55 ; TJ 1a 11.82 ; HT 4a 21.66

Liverpool 654; Sale 633; N Wales 549; Trafford 515; Preston 455; East Cheshire 112

 

WELSH SCHOOLS CUP FINAL, Brecon, 13 July

U16G   Eilir Rhys-Kight           100m 5th 13.84 ; HJ 2nd 1.40

Ella Oldfield                1500m 7th 5.59.45 ; JT 5th 17.10

Hannah Warwick         75H 7th 16.53 ; LJ 5th 3.90

U16B   Charlie Williams          200m 8th 26.41 ; LJ 6th 4.71

James Evans                300m 7th 41.18

Rhys Jones                  80H 3rd 12.30 ; HJ 2nd 1.65

Isaac Lecki                  DT 1st 31.45

U14G   Eirian Owen-Anning    100m 1st 13.30 ; HJ 8th 1.20

Ffion Carter-Jones       1500m 6th 6.11.67

 

WENLOCK GAMES, Much Wenlock, 9 July

U15B   James Evans                200m 2nd 26.5

U11G   Seren Evans                 200m 5th 36.5 ; 600m 7th 2.14.1

U15G   Ella Hunter                  200m ht 30.3 ; 75H 3rd 14.4

U17W  Megan Hunter              200m 2nd 28.2

 

SNOWDONIA TRAIL RACES, Llanberis, 23 July  WYVERN 10K, Eastleigh, 9 July

Marathon : David Ford                        139th    5.43.19                        Llinos Williams  332nd  58.50

Half Mar  : Emma Richards     251st    3.17.57

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 22 July

Eden O’Dea                 6th        20.46

Craig Heard                 62nd      27.01

Michael Edwards         123rd    32.21

John Tipping                166th    40.12

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat   29  July                9.00am                        North Wales Half Marathon, Conwy

Sun 30                         10.00am          Helena Tipping 10k, Wrexham

Sun 30                         12noon                        Cheshire T&F League, Ashton U Lyne

Wed  2  Aug                   7.00pm          Ponderosa Hill Race, Horseshoe Pass

Thur 3                            7.30pm          Deestriders Off Road GP, Shotton

Sat    5                         11.30am           Northern Senior League, Crewe

Sun   6                         11.00am           Vale of Clwyd 5k, Llandyrnog

Sat   12                                    11.00am           Wrexham Games, Queensway Stadium

Sun  13                                    1.00pm                        Two Hillforts Race, Llandyrnog