Weekly Report 33

By | 08/21/2017

LES BALDWIN MEMORIAL WREXHAM GAMES, 12 Aug.

U11B   Kasim Ciftci                  75m 6th 13.5 ; LJ 8th 2.77 ;

U11G   Seren Berry                    75m 7th 13.0 ; JT 1st 9.41 ;

U13G   Poppy Bostock                        100m 3rd 14.2 ; 200m 4th 29.9 ; LJ 7th 3.90 ;

Chloe Lobb                  100m 8th 15.2 ; 200m ht 32.6 ; LJ 2nd 4.43 ;

U15G   Lowri Jarvis                 100m 5th 14.4 ; 75H 3rd 14.2 ; PV 2nd 2.20 ;

Elisha Hughes              100m ht 15.9 ; 200m 6th 31.3 ;

Eirian Owen-Anning    100m 2nd 13.7 ; 200m 2nd 27.5 ;

Hannah Warwick         100m ht 14.3 ; HJ 8th 1.20 ; LJ 2nd 4.46  ;

Holly Pemberton          800m 7th 2.52.8 ; DT 2nd 24.04 ; JT 1st 35.67 ;

U15B   Isaac Lecki                  100m 2nd 13.8 ; DT 1st 32.44 ; SP 1st 10.10 ;

Ben Williams               DT 2nd 31.49 ; SP 2nd 9.30 ;

Taylor Williams            200m 3rd 33.1 ; 1500m 4th 5.47.3 ; JT 2nd 18.30 ;

Osian Jones                 800m 2nd 2.23.2 ;

U17M  Rhys Jones                  400m 1st 54.6 ; PV 2nd 3.00 ; LJ 3rd 5.38 ;

U17W  Isabelle Collins                        DT 2nd 17.62 ; SP 1st 9.96 ; HT 3rd 21.70 ;

U20W  Ellie Collins                 SP 1st 9.12 ; JT 1st 26.50 ; PV 1st 2.50 ;

U20M  Max Holland                JT 1st 48.47 ; LJ 2nd 6.00 ;

Thomas Walley                        PV 1st 4.20 ; LJ 1st 6.67 ;

SW       Nicola Chaloner           200m 1st 36.2 ;

Sarah Wynn                 300m 1st 84.7 ; DT 2nd 14.84 ; SP 3rd 6.83 ;

SM       Gareth Chaloner          3000m 1st 11.14.4 ;

Richard Westwood       3000m 2nd 12.42.6 ;

Stephen Warwick         DT 3rd 26.39 ; SP 3rd 10.24 ; JT 1st 18.53 ;

M50     David James                200m 1st 29.1 ; HJ 1st 1.30 ; LJ 1st 3.78 ;

Brian Collins                DT 1st 19.23 ; SP 1st 7.58 ; JT 1st 20.17 ;

M60     Jon Clarke                   100m 1st 16.2 ;

M65     Paul Brooks                 DT 1st 27.55 ; SP 1st 7.27 ; JT 1st 13.70 ;

M70     Ian Robinson               DT 1st 28.35 ; SP 1st 7.69 ;

Robin Frost                  DT 3rd 16.53 ; SP 3rd 6.26 ; JT 1st 19.84 ;

 

WARRINGTON OPEN MEETING, 13 Aug.

U15B   Isaac Lecki                  SP 1st 10.39

SM       Oliver Edwards                        100m 5th 11.9 ; 400m 6th 55.2

Jon Clarke                   100m 11th 15.9

 

TWO HILLFORTS RACE, Llandyrnog, 14 Aug.

Charles Ashley             41st      1.32.29

Melanie Liu                 56th      1.46.53

 

ELLESMERE PORT RC 5k, Capenhurst, 16 Aug.

Mike Robbins              59th      18.47

David Millington          75th      19.21

Gwyn Roberts              129th    20.54

Richard Westwood       175th    22.45

Karl Moore                  190th    23.33

Robin Frost                  257th    27.49

Nicola Chaloner           268th    28.59

 

WELSH JUNIOR MOUNTAIN TRIAL RACE, Devil’s Bridge, 6 Aug.

U17M  Ifan Oldfield        2nd    23.33

U17W  Gwyneth Parry     2nd   30.36

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 12 Aug.

Daniel Weston             1st        16.58               Alison Whitelaw          86th      26.53

Ryan Davis                  2nd        17.45               Phil Walker                  106th    28.05

Mike Robbins              10th      20.13               Debbie Dodd               148th    30.30

Peter Hughes                26th      22.41               Nicola Vesty                210th    36.18

Karl Moore                  55th      24.50               Tony Vesty                   211th    36.19

Harvey Davis               63rd      25.17               Peter Norman               252nd    42.41

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat   19  Aug    11.00am           Welsh Junior T&F Champs, Wrexham (2 days)

Sun  20                        10.00am          Birchwood 10k, Warrington

Thu  24                       7.15pm                        Mid Cheshire 5k, Kingsley

Sat   26                        11.45am           Welsh Inter Region T&F Champs, Brecon

Sun  27                        11.00am           Ellesmere 10k

Mon 28                       1.00pm                        Moel Fammau Race, Cilcain

Mon 28                        12noon                        Trafford AC U11/U13/U15 Meeting, Stretford