Weekly Report 34

By | 08/22/2017

WELSH JUNIOR T&F CHAMPS, Wrexham, 19/20 Aug.

U13G   Poppy Bostock            100m 4th 14.20 ; 200m 8th 29.03 ; LJ 3rd 4.14 PB

Grace Meredith            DT 2nd 22.54 PB ; JT 3rd 20.24 ; SP 3rd 7.75

U13B   Leo Wright                   JT 7th 20.94 PB ; DT 11th 14.79 PB

U15G   Holly Pemberton           DT 3rd 27.19 ; JT 3rd 34.10

Kaya Lloyd-Martin       DT 5th 23.39

Lowri Jarvis                  PV 3rd 2.20 ; 75H 7th 13.69

Ella Hunter                   75H 8th 13.98

U17W  Isabelle Collins JT 2nd 19.35 ; HT 4th 31.38 ; SP 4th 9.97

U20W  Ellie Collins                   JT 3rd 27.49 ; PV 3rd 2.50 ; SP 2nd 9.05

U20M  Oliver Edwards            400m 5th 54.85

Thomas Walley LJ 2nd 6.94 PB ; PV 1st 4.43 PB ; TJ 1st 13.94

Max Holland                HJ 4th 1.75 ; JT 1st 47.95

 

BIRCHWOOD 10K, Warrington, 20 Aug.

Mike Robbins               57th      39.00

 

RACE THE TRAIN, Tywyn, 19 Aug.

Linda Jones                  375th    2.10.42

Shaun Breeze               465th    2.17.59

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 19 Aug.

Daniel Weston              2nd        17.25               Alison Whitelaw           56th      26.22

Jonny Hudson               10th      20.50               Craig Heard                 66th      27.29

Mike Robbins               13th      21.20               Michael Edwards          134th    31.59

Peter Hughes                22nd      22.41               Anne Boycott               198th    38.13

Deb Pugh                     27th      23.34               Peter Norman               208th    45.34

Richard Westwood       31st      24.02

Karl Moore                  36th      24.45

 

CHESTER PARKRUN, 19 Aug.

David Ford                   24th      21.47

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Thur     24  Aug              7.15pm          Mid Cheshire 5k, Kingsley

Sat       26                    11.45am           Welsh Inter Region T&F Champs, Brecon

Sun      27                    11.00am           Ellesmere 10k

Mon     28                      1.00pm          Moel Fammau Race, Cilcain

Mon     28                    12noon Trafford AC U11-U15 Medal Meeting, Stretford

Wed    30                       7.00pm          Wirral Seaside 5k, Leasowe

Fri        1  Sept              7.00pm          Deestriders Off Road GP, Shotton

Sat        2                       1.00pm          Gladstone 9 Fell Race, Dwygyfylchi

Sun       3                     11.30am           Cheshire T&F League, Ellesmere Port

Sun       3                     11.00am           Caernarfon 10k

Sun       3                       9.00am           Clwydian 15/30m Races, Llangynhafal