Weekly Report 40

By | 10/05/2017

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE, Winsford, 30 Sept.

U11G    Seren Evans                   16th         7.34

U15G    Eden O’Dea                   3rd        14.11

SM       Darren Rowlands            23rd       30.03 2nd M45

Mike Robbins                88th       33.18

Gareth Chaloner             114th     34.23

Peter Sussex                  195th     37.45

Richard Westwood          257th     43.21

Neil Edwards                 290th     61.40                SM team 9th Div 2 (420pts)

 

BORDERS ROAD RACE LEAGUE, Capenhurst, 1 Oct.

James Mills                   3rd        26.43                Kathryn Howard                        308th     41.37

Daniel Weston                6th        27.03                Alex Woolfenden           311th     41.40

Richard Shearer             17th       28.12                Anna Moccia                 314th     41.54

David Millington            91st       31.53                David Jones                   326th     43.09

Jonathan Hudson            138th     33.52                Lynn Shearer                 347th     45.15                               

Robert James Miles        163rd     34.37                Paul Holland                  348th     45.15

Richard Westwood          258th     38.36                Bob Frost                      357th     46.16

Karl Moore                    280th     39.47                Kirsty McKenzie            359th     46.28

Martin Cartwright          290th     40.30                Sandra Jones                  384th     58.34

Craig Heard                   301st     41.13                Sarah Wynne                 385th     61.58

Teams : Men Div 1 7th (1307pts) : Women Div 2  5th (231pts)

 

SANDSTONE TRAIL ‘A’ RACE, 1 Oct.

Andy Jones                    31st       2.31.50             Alan French                   106th     3.00.09  1st M60

Paul Samuels                 41st       2.38.05             Peter Hughes                 108th     3.00.40

Linda Jones                   65th       2.46.32             Sian Clayton                  193rd     4.34.28

Charles Ashley               93rd       2.55.49             Michelle Henderson        196th     4.40.46

Ger Collins                    95th       2.55.51             Rachel Upson-White       197th     4.40.48

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 30 Sept.

Richard Shearer             1st         18.37                Peter Hughes                 126th     31.16

Karen Owens                 89th       28.58                John Tipping                 173rd     35.38

Karl Moore                    100th     29.48                Tony Vesty                     180th     36.06

Yricka Gardner              101st     29.48                Peter Norman                206th     40.35

 

TRAILFEST HALF MRATHON, Porthmadog, 23 Sept.

Ryan Davis        10th       1.48.0

Gwyn Roberts    ?           2.01.0

Charles Ashley   ?           2.16.0

Yricka Gardner  ?           2.54.0

Karen Owens     ?           2.57.0

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat  7  Oct         10.30am            North Wales Junior XC League, Wrexham

Sat  7                  2.00pm           North Wales Senior XC League, Wrexham

Sun 8                  9.00am            Chester Marathon

Sun 15                9.30am            Farndon 10k

Sun 15              10.00am            British Fell Relay Champs, Llanberis

Sat  21  Oct          9.30am           Welsh Athletics Club Conference, Newport

Sun 22  Oct         9.30am            Welsh Athletics National Coaching Conference, Newport

Sat  28  Oct         1.00pm           Welsh Athletics AGM, Llandrindod Wells