Weekly Report 44

By | 11/08/2017

ABERGELE 5, Nov. 5

Daniel Weston             6th        27.49   North Wales Champs 3rd SM

Gareth Chaloner          30th      31.02       ..       ..         ..          3rd M35

Emma Crowe              31st      31.07       ..      ..          ..          1st SW/W40

Mike Robbins              36th      31.21       ..      ..          ..          2nd M50

Deb Pugh                    103rd    37.43       ..      ..          ..          2nd W50

Richard Westwood     108th    37.56

Peter Norman              174th    55.14       ..      ..          ..          2nd M80

 

FELL HELL, Moel Famau, 5 Nov.

Ryan Davis                  2nd        48.22

James R. Miles            30th      61.35

Michael Roberts          58th      66.48

Charles Ashley            84th      70.05

Shaun Breeze              95th      71.22

Karen Owens              192nd    83.42

Yricka Gardner           278th  101.36

 

ARLEY HALL 10K, Cheshire, 4 Nov.

Anna Moccia               406th    50.51

Alyson Winn               1185th  75.56

 

THE REBELLION, GLYNDWR’S WAY 135mile, Knighton, 3 Nov.

Ger Collins                  4th        53.01.26

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 4 Nov.

Peter Hughes               21st      23.11

Karl Moore                  31st      23.53

Lynda Rowlands         134th    31.06

Hazel Platt                  167th    33.45

Amanda Neal              180th    34.33

Anne Boycott             214th    39.17

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat  11  Nov    10.30am          North Wales Junior XC League, Mold

Sat  11               1.00pm          Betws Y Coed 5k/10k Trail Challenge

Sat  18             12noon            North Staffs XC League, Stafford Common

Sat  18             10.30am          Penmaenmawr Fell Race, Capelulo

Sun 19             10.00am          Conwy Half Marathon

 

 

Wed 15 Nov.   7.00pm           Club Annual General Meeting, Morgan Llwyd Sports Centre

Tues   5 Dec     6.00pm           Club Xmas Charity Champs Track Races, Queensway

(Juniors U9 – U15 at 6pm; U17 – Seniors/Vets at 7pm