Weekly Update 46 – 2017

By | 11/22/2017

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE, Stafford, 18 Nov.

U15B   Joseph Hancock          17th      14.37

U13B   Ted Bolton                   5th        10.22

Harvey Davis               19th      11.08

U15G   Eden O’Dea                 2nd        10.32

U11G   Ella Davis                    7th          6.22

Full results at www.nsccl.org.uk

 

BRITISH & IRISH MASTERS XC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPS, Derry, 18 Nov.

M55     Bernie Jones    16th      31.51

 

CONWY HALF MARATHON, 19 Nov.

Andrew Jones              64th      1.27.31

David Ford                  138th    1.32.29

David Millington          144th    1.32.44

Paul Samuels               147th    1.32.49

Gavin Billington          806th    1.52.43

 

DASH IN THE DARK, Llandegla, 10 November.

Ryan Davis                  2nd        25.16               Craig Heard                 100th    43.02

Ifan Oldfield                6th        27.17               Yricka Gardner                        101st    43.37

Alex Bush                    53rd      35.57               Karen Owens               102nd    43.43

Ioan Oldfield               73rd      39.11               Kathy Bannister*         130th    55.27

Ella Oldfield                75th      39.15               Peter Norman               134th    61.17

Charles Ashley             78th      39.18

 

ERDDIG PARKRUN, 18 November.

Ryan Davis                  1st        17.40               Craig Heard                 81st      26.52

James Miles                 5th        20.35               Tony Vesty                   82nd      26.54

Gwyn Roberts              11th      21.44               Adam Williams                        100th    28.49

Richard Westwood       28th      23.33               Daniel Atkinson           111th     29.37

Karl Moore                  32nd      23.51               Ian Atkinson                112th    29.43

Billy Brown*               33rd      23.57               Lynda Rowlands          127th    30.41

Phoebe Norfolk*         35th      24.13               Amanda Neal               152nd    33.36

John Atkinson              49th      25.11               Mia Williams                158th    33.48

Charles Ashley             50th      25.11               John Tipping                168th    35.09

Les Leech*                  56th      25.22               Anne Boycott              197th    37.46

Anna Moccia               62nd      25.33               Brian Forster                205th    39.26

Peter Hughes                75th      26.28

 

FUTURE EVENTS

Sat  25  Nov     2.00pm                        North Wales Senior XC League, Bangor

Sat  25                                     UK Cross Challenge, Liverpool

Sat    2  Dec     10.30am          North Wales Junior XC League, Bangor

Sun   3             10.00am          Vale of Clwyd Half Marathon, Llandyrnog

Sun   3             11.00am           Borders Road Race League, Birkenhead Park

Tues 5              6.00pm           Club Xmas Charity Track Champs, Queensway