Author Archives: admin

Weekly Update 2 – 2018

By | 01/16/2018

WEEKLY REPORT 2 / 2018 NORTH WALES XC CHAMPS, Corwen, 6 Jan. M70+ Arthur Egan 6th 33.18 John Tipping 9th 42.22 Peter Norman 10th 47.09 1st M80 M70+ team 2nd SM Gareth Chaloner 18th 41.01 Luke Northall 30th 43.08 Michael Robbins 32nd 43.21 3rd M50 Andy Jones 35th 44.04 Peter Sussex 48th 48.06 Richard Westwood… Read More »

Weekly Update 1 – 2018

By | 01/05/2018

WEEKLY REPORT 1 / 2018 CHESTER WALLS RACE, 26 Dec. Andrew Jones 17th 27.38 Gareth Chaloner 21st 27.56 Emma Crowe 25th 28.14 1st SW Michael Robbins 27th 28.29 David Millington 38th 29.25 Philip Walker 196th 36.59 Yricka Gardner 242nd 38.23 Karen Owens 311th 41.38 Nicola Chaloner 410th 48.13 Paul Samuels 424th 50.34 Peter Norman 446th… Read More »

Weekly Update 48 – 2017

By | 12/07/2017

NORTH WALES JUNIOR XC LEAGUE, Bangor, 2 Dec. U11G  Ella Davis                    7th        10.00 U13B  Ted Bolton                  5th        14.55 Harvey Davis              8th        15.39 Ioan Oldfield              9th        15.43 U15G  Sioned Cordiner          1st        14.47 Eden O’Dea                2nd        15.06   BORDER ROAD LEAGUE, Birkenhead, 3rd Dec. SM      Daniel Weston             6th        29.55               SW      Emma Crowe              1st        33.08 Ryan Davis                  8th… Read More »

Weekly Report 47 – 2017

By | 12/04/2017

UK CROSS CHALLENGE, Liverpool, 25 Nov. U20M  Matthew Willis  3rd        21.11 Matthew has been selected for the GB team at the European XC Champs in Samorin, Slovakia on 10 December 2017.   NORTH WALES XC LEAGUE, Bangor, 25 Nov. SM      Ryan Davis                   9th        34.46 Gareth Chaloner           47th      39.14 Mike Robbins               63rd      40.44 Richard Westwood       125th… Read More »

Weekly Update 46 – 2017

By | 11/22/2017

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE, Stafford, 18 Nov. U15B   Joseph Hancock          17th      14.37 U13B   Ted Bolton                   5th        10.22 Harvey Davis               19th      11.08 U15G   Eden O’Dea                 2nd        10.32 U11G   Ella Davis                    7th          6.22 Full results at www.nsccl.org.uk   BRITISH & IRISH MASTERS XC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPS, Derry, 18 Nov. M55     Bernie Jones    16th      31.51   CONWY HALF… Read More »