Author Archives: admin

Weekly Report 19-2017

By | 05/12/2017

NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE, Trafford, 6 May Brian Collins          100m 8a 16.2 ; DT 2b 17.27 ; SP 5b 6.15 ; LJ 5b 3.71 ; Stephen Warwick   100m 7b 16.8 ; HT 2b 18.24 ; DT 2a 26.57 ; SP 4a 9.70 ; Liam McGivern     200m 2a 23.0 ; 400m 1a 50.5 ; Neil Edwards  … Read More »

Weekly Report 18 – 2017

By | 05/03/2017

BORDERS ROAD RACE LEAGUE (Final), Wrexham, 26 April James Mills                      3rd    20.45    4th overall                   Debbie Pugh                46th      30.13 Daniel Weston                 5th    20.54   2nd overall                    Melanie Liu                 55th      30.55 Tanguy Chassard           39th    22.55                                       Michelle Henderson     72nd      34.05 David Parker                  71st    24.10                                       Hazel Platt                   81st      34.54… Read More »

Weekly Report 17 – 2017

By | 04/26/2017

LONDON MARATHON, 23 April Ian James                    962nd       2.51.42   3rd M55 Andrew Jones             1345th    2.56.02 John Davies                 1377th     2.56.23 Owen Ward                 4229th     3.17.43 Linda Jones                 10633rd   3.50.40 Tristan Thomas            22018th   4.35.46 Charles Ashley            33417th   5.32.49   TRAFFORD AC MEDAL MEETING, 17 April U15B  Isaac Lecki            SP 1st 10.12 ; DT 1st 35.60… Read More »

Weekly Report 16 – 2017

By | 04/19/2017

  BRITISH JUNIOR DUATHLON CHAMPS, Bedford, 9 April JM       Matthew Willis  2nd  55.02    (5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run)   EASTER PROM 5K, Llandudno, 15 April Matthew Willis  1st      16.10 Eden O’Dea       37th   20.50   2nd JW   AIR PRODUCTS 10K, Crewe, 16 April Emma Crowe    30th    38.14    2nd W40 Mike Robbins    40th   … Read More »

Wrexham AAC Club Awards 2017

By | 04/13/2017

OUTSTANDING                                                       MOST IMPROVED   U11G  Isobel Gunn                                                                 Seren Evans                         U11B   Leo Wright, Andrew Cook.                                         Joe Collins, Harvey Davis.   U13G   Lowri Jarvis, Grace Meredith.                                      Phoebe Norfolk, Chloe James, Olivia Davies.   U13B   Luke Dillon, Joseph Flory, Ted Bolton,                                   Louis Lermite, Taylor Williams Ioan Oldfield, Reuben Rees-Slawson   U15G   Isabelle… Read More »