Category Archives: Latest News

Weekly Update 48 – 2017

By | 12/07/2017

NORTH WALES JUNIOR XC LEAGUE, Bangor, 2 Dec. U11G  Ella Davis                    7th        10.00 U13B  Ted Bolton                  5th        14.55 Harvey Davis              8th        15.39 Ioan Oldfield              9th        15.43 U15G  Sioned Cordiner          1st        14.47 Eden O’Dea                2nd        15.06   BORDER ROAD LEAGUE, Birkenhead, 3rd Dec. SM      Daniel Weston             6th        29.55               SW      Emma Crowe              1st        33.08 Ryan Davis                  8th… Read More »

Weekly Report 47 – 2017

By | 12/04/2017

UK CROSS CHALLENGE, Liverpool, 25 Nov. U20M  Matthew Willis  3rd        21.11 Matthew has been selected for the GB team at the European XC Champs in Samorin, Slovakia on 10 December 2017.   NORTH WALES XC LEAGUE, Bangor, 25 Nov. SM      Ryan Davis                   9th        34.46 Gareth Chaloner           47th      39.14 Mike Robbins               63rd      40.44 Richard Westwood       125th… Read More »

Weekly Update 46 – 2017

By | 11/22/2017

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE, Stafford, 18 Nov. U15B   Joseph Hancock          17th      14.37 U13B   Ted Bolton                   5th        10.22 Harvey Davis               19th      11.08 U15G   Eden O’Dea                 2nd        10.32 U11G   Ella Davis                    7th          6.22 Full results at www.nsccl.org.uk   BRITISH & IRISH MASTERS XC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPS, Derry, 18 Nov. M55     Bernie Jones    16th      31.51   CONWY HALF… Read More »

Weekly Report 45

By | 11/16/2017

NORTH WALES JUNIOR XC LEAGUE, Mold, 11 Nov. U11G  Ella Davis        6th        7.25 Seren Evans    11th      7.42 U13B  Ted Bolton      2nd        11.02 Harvey Davis  7th        11.44 Ioan Oldfield  8th        11.46 U15G  Eden O’Dea    4th        11.36   BETWS Y COED TRAIL CHALLENGE, 11 Nov. 10k Canicross  : Lee Thornton  7th    45.20 ;  Peter Hughes  30th     52.14… Read More »

Weekly Report 44

By | 11/08/2017

ABERGELE 5, Nov. 5 Daniel Weston             6th        27.49   North Wales Champs 3rd SM Gareth Chaloner          30th      31.02       ..       ..         ..          3rd M35 Emma Crowe              31st      31.07       ..      ..          ..          1st SW/W40 Mike Robbins              36th      31.21       ..      ..          ..          2nd M50 Deb Pugh                    103rd    37.43       ..      ..          ..          2nd W50 Richard Westwood    … Read More »