Full Results 24/09/2016

Full Results Saturday 24th September 2016

EventEquipmentPositionPerformanceNameClubNotes
Under 11 boys
Javelin300gm
119.47Leo WrightWrexham AC
210.78George TaylorCrewe and Nantwich AC
Discus0.75kg
113.85Leo WrightWrexham AC
Shot2kg
15.11George TaylorCrewe and Nantwich AC
24.79Leo WrightWrexham AC
Under 13 Boys
Javelin400gm
128.56Oliver AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
226.67Jacob VassVale Royal
321.96Taylor WlliamsWrexham AC
419.53Benjamen ThornVale Royal
516.36Reuben Rees SlawsonWrexham AC
615.14Luke DillonWrexham AC
Discus1kg
126.54Huw Ifan DaviesMenai T&F
217.18Oliver AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
317.07Benjamen ThornVale Royal
416.85Luke DillonWrexham AC
514.32Reuben Rees SlawsonWrexham AC
612.3Taylor WlliamsWrexham AC
Shot3.25kg
18.71Huw Ifan DaviesMenai T&F
26.6Luke DillonWrexham AC
36.41Oliver AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
46.12Benjamen ThornVale Royal
55.99Reuben Rees SlawsonWrexham AC
Hammer3kg
121.07Luke DillonWrexham AC
220.16Reuben Rees SlawsonWrexham AC
319.72Oliver AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
Throwathon
11240Oliver AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
21083Luke DillonWrexham AC
31004Reuben Rees SlawsonWrexham AC
Under 13 Girls
Discus
0.75kg129.8Natalie OwenMenai T&F
222.57Isla ShillingtonWest Cheshire AC
321.38Morgan EdwardsDeeside AC
420.84Grace MeredithWrexham AC
516.43Lucy StrettleLiverpool Harriers
612.53Abigail CartwrightWest Cheshire AC
Javelin400gm
132.31Alex ArbonSutton in Ashfield Hriers
227.17Abbi ParkinsonMenai T&F
326.19Josie SandersWrexham AC
424.14Megan HenshallVale Royal
519.24Natalie OwenMenai T&F
616.71Grace MeredithWrexham AC
715.78Lucy StrettleLiverpool Harriers
814.76Lizzie MackenzieWrexham AC
913.66Isla ShillingtonWest Cheshire AC
1013.52Morgan EdwardsDeeside AC
Shot2.72kg
18.2Natalie OwenMenai T&F
26.33Grace MeredithWrexham AC
35.97Lucy StrettleLiverpool Harriers
45.91Isla ShillingtonWest Cheshire AC
Hammer3kg
130.71Natalie OwenMenai T&F
213.43Lucy StrettleLiverpool Harriers
Throwathon
11609Natalie OwenMenai T&F
2931Lucy StrettleLiverpool Harriers
Under 15 Boys
Javelin600gm
153.43Harry DitchfieldEast CheshireMeeting record
244.25Elliot OdunaiyaWrexham AC
339.74Sam BannonLiverpool Harriers
438.83Lewis ByngStratford on Avon
537.42Brett ParkinsonMenai T&F
633.56Lloyd ClarkeCardiff AC
732.7William ScottWest Cheshire AC
832.12Jack LambertKidderminster&Stourport
929.39OliverTaylorCrewe and Nantwich AC
1024.94Tristen DunnHalesowen AC
1121.16Ben WilliamsWrexham AC
1219.62Jack TurnerCannock & Stafford
1318.82Christopher TellingKidderminster&Stourport
Hammer4kg
153.17Jack LambertKidderminster&StourportMeeting record
243.2Jack TurnerCannock & Stafford
336.38Tristen DunnHalesowen AC
432.29Christopher Telling Kidderminster&Stourport
526.32Lloyd ClarkeCardiff AC
626.2Lewis ByngStratford on Avon
724.6Sam BannonLiverpool Harriers
821.61William ScottWest Cheshire AC
920.95Daniel PondWest Cheshire AC
1016.44Ben WilliamsWrexham AC
Shot4kg
112.07Lewis ByngStratford on Avon
211.78Tristen DunnHalesowen AC
311.69Jack LambertKidderminster&Stourport
411.18Jack TurnerCannock & Stafford
510.69OliverTaylorCrewe and Nantwich AC
610.65Isaac LeckiWrexham AC
710.52Kieran ValleyBromsgrove and Redditch
810.31Lloyd ClarkeCardiff AC
99.29William ScottWest Cheshire AC
108.18Christopher TellingKidderminster&Stourport
118.04Daniel PondWest Cheshire AC
127.98Sam BannonLiverpool Harriers
137.68Ben WilliamsWrexham AC
Discus1.25kg
135.29Jack LambertKidderminster&Stourport
233.11Tristen DunnHalesowen AC
331.51Isaac LeckiWrexham AC
430.38Kieran ValleyBromsgrove and Redditch
529.09Jack TurnerCannock & Stafford
629.02William ScottWest Cheshire AC
725.72Ben WilliamsWrexham AC
825.34Lewis ByngStratford on Avon
924.83Lloyd ClarkeCardiff AC
1024.48Christopher TellingKidderminster&Stourport
1123.64Sam BannonLiverpool Harriers
1223.33Elliot OdunaiyaWrexham AC
1322.48Daniel PondWest Cheshire AC
Throwathon
12429Jack LambertKidderminster&Stourport
22043Tristen DunnHalesowen AC
31965Jack TurnerCannock & Stafford
41959Lewis ByngStratford on Avon
51774Lloyd ClarkeCardiff AC
61708William ScottWest Cheshire AC
71623Sam BannonLiverpool Harriers
81530Christopher TellingKidderminster&Stourport
91317Ben WilliamsWrexham AC
Under 15 Girls
Shot3kg
111.92Bekki RocheLiverpool Harriers
210.61Lily-May PurseyRugby&Northhampton
310.19Alex Baker Pendle AC
49.5Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AC
59.16Milly GoughKidderminster&Stourport
68.75Isabelle CollinsWrexham AC
78.62Karolinka BacakovaNeath Harriers
88.18Phoebe BaggottWolverhampton & Bilston
97.55Niamh CollinsWrexham AC
107.5Rhianne Moore-MartinStoke AC
117.14Tayla MullingsBromsgrove & Redditch AC
126.91Amelia AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
136.68Hannah WarwickWrexham AC
146.34Holly PembertonWrexham AC
156.21Ella HunterWrexham AC
Hammer3kg
152.82Phoebe BaggottWolverhampton & Bilston
248.54Rhianne Moore-MartinStoke AC
343.52Bekki RocheLiverpool Harriers
443.19Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AC
540.6Evie TippingWest Cheshire AC
640.17Karolinka BacakovaNeath Harriers
737Lily-May PurseyRugby&Northhampton
831.95Milly GoughKidderminster&Stourport
931.61Natasha RyderWarrington AC
1031.58Tayla MullingsBromsgrove & Redditch AC
1130.08Isabelle CollinsWrexham AC
1225.24Alex BakerPendle AC
1321.17Amelia AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
1418.74Holly PembertonWrexham AC
Javelin500gm
134.88Alex BakerPendle AC
231.03Holly PembertonWrexham AC
329.9Bethan KellyVale Royal
425.23Isabelle CollinsWrexham AC
524.77Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AC
621.29Milly PetersCannock & Stafford
720.94Rhianne Moore-MartinStoke AC
817.77Milly GoughKidderminster&Stourport
915.01Phoebe BaggottWolverhampton & Bilston
1014.84Amelia AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
1113.18Tayla MullingsBromsgrove & Redditch AC
1212.36Lily-May PurseyRugby&Northhampton
Discus1kg
129.02Louise WhitehouseBirchfield Harriers
226.94Rhianne Moore-MartinStoke AC
326.22Holly PembertonWrexham AC
423.97Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AC
523.15Alex BakerPendle AC
622.85Phoebe BaggottWolverhampton & Bilston
722.81Bethan KellyVale Royal
822.28Karolinka BacakovaNeath Harriers
922.11Milly GoughKidderminster&Stourport
1021.9Lily-May PurseyRugby&Northhampton
1119.07Isabelle CollinsWrexham AC
1217.73Tayla MullingsBromsgrove & Redditch AC
1316.92Amelia AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
1413.21Hannah WarwickWrexham AC
1511.73Ella HunterWrexham AC
Throwathon
11845Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AC
21807Rhianne Moore-MartinStoke AC
31740Phoebe BaggottWolverhampton & Bilston
41739Alex Baker Pendle AC
51608Lily-May PurseyRugby&Northhampton
61526Milly GoughKidderminster&Stourport
71522Isabelle CollinsWrexham AC
81418Holly PembertonWrexham AC
91260Tayla MullingsBromsgrove & Redditch AC
101098Amelia AtkinsonCrewe and Nantwich AC
Overflow Events
Javelin700g
126.53Dave Stokes (V50)Deeside AC
130.59Todd Green (U17)Bromsgrove and Redditch
Discus1kg
136.83Hayley Rubery (Sen W)Telford AC
Discus1.5kg
130.81Dave Stokes (V50)Deeside AC
122.66Todd Green (U17)Bromsgrove and Redditch
Discus1kg
146.92David Abernethy (V60)Barrow & Furness StridersMeeting record
239.25Steve Thomas (V60)Barrow & Furness Striders
335.74Geoff Ward (V60)Wrexham AC
Shot6kg
19.36Dave Stokes (V50)Deeside AC
28.49Ian Conway (V50)St Helens Sutton AC
Shot5kg
18.67Todd Green (U17)Bromsgrove and Redditch
114.01David Abernethy (V60)Barrow & Furness StridersMeeting record
213.45Steve Thomas (V60)Barrow & Furness Striders
Hammer6kg
128.56Dave Stokes (V50)Deeside AC
221.24Ian Conway (V50)St Helens Sutton AC
Hammer5kg
141.54Steve Thomas (V60)Barrow & Furness StridersMeeting record
229.54Geoff Ward (V60)Wrexham AC
159.92Kieran Grimwade (U17)CardiffMeeting record
237.24Todd Green (U17)Bromsgrove and Redditch
Throwathon
11764Dave Stokes (V50)Deeside AC
11762Todd Green (U17)Bromsgrove and Redditch