Full Results 25/09/2016

Full Results Sunday 25th September 2016

EventEquipmentPositionPerformanceNameClubNotes 
Under 17 Men
Discus1.5kg
155.87James TomlinsonPembrokeshire HarriersMeeting record
246.4Joe WorrallCarmarthen
339.11Lee WrightHalesowen AC
438.9Nicholas YoungDeeside AC
536.45John TurnerCannock & Stafford
631.88Jordan KellyVale Royal
730.37George HydeWest Cheshire AC
828.52Gregan BakerPendle AC
928.47Thomas EdmondsBarrow
1028.35Sam ChanceHalesowen AC
1127.16Teddy CooperStockport Harriers
1224.63Nathan BoothSale Harriers
1322.05James BendallStourport
1421.17Alex RossBirchfield Harriers
Shot5kg
115.22George HydeWest Cheshire AC
215.11Nicholas YoungDeeside AC
312.28Thomas EdmondsBarrow & Furness Striders
411.48John TurnerCannock & Stafford
511.38Jay MorseCardiff AC
611.02Lee WrightHalesowen AC
710.55Sam ChanceHalesowen AC
89.25Gregan BakerPendle AC
98.49Nathan BoothSale Harriers
Javelin700gm
158.14Tom HewsonAndover ACMeeting record
251.44Harry DitchfieldEast Cheshire
349.47Max HollandWrexham AC
448.91Sam ChanceHalesowen AC
544.49Lee WrightHalesowen AC
643.63Lewis OrmondPreston Harriers
738.02Gregan BakerPendle AC
835.3Thomas EdmondsBarrow & Furness Striders
934.02John TurnerCannock & Stafford
1033.29George HydeWest Cheshire AC
1128.83Nathan BoothSale Harriers
1227.23James BendallStourport
Hammer5kg
156.63Kieran GrimwadeCardiff AC
255.44Alex GriffithsCheltenham Harriers
336.39John TurnerCannock & Stafford
435.92Alex RossBirchfield Harriers
535.74George HydeWest Cheshire AC
622.52James BendallStourport
Throwathon
12303George HydeWest Cheshire AC
22211John TurnerCannock & Stafford
Under 17 Women
Hammer3kg
159.63Molly WalshWolverhampton & Bilston
245.74Bethan GammonCardiff AC
344.81Sarah WatkinsNeath Harriers
439.93Cassey GrimwadeCardiff AAC
532.8Jessica SurridgeKidderminster&Stourport
620.49Rebecca WardleChesterfield AC
Javelin500gm
148.36Bethan ReesCannock & Stafford
241.99Ellie VernonTelford AC
336.99Paige DitchfieldEast Cheshire
434.9Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers
534.84Rebecca WardleChesterfield AC
629.62Holly Pemberton Wrexham AC
723.75Jessica SurridgeKidderminster&Stourport
819.25Bethan GammonCardiff AC
918.77Ella JarvisMaldwyn Harriers
Discus1kg
140.9Isobel Griffin MorrisWest Cheshire ACMeeting record
237.49Emma BothamChesterfield AC
331.62Danielle JonesCarmarthen AC
427.79Bethan GammonCardiff AC
526.01Holly Cooper (U15)Swansea Harriers
625.33Cara BennettHereford & County AC
719.02Rebecca WardleChesterfield AC
815.57Jessica SurridgeKidderminster&Stourport
Shot3kg
110.67Danielle JonesCarmarthen AC
210.11Emma BothamChesterfield AC
38.95Bethan GammonCardiff AC
48.59Rebecca WardleChesterfield AC
58.33Cara BennettHereford & County AC
66.94Jessica SurridgeKidderminster&Stourport
Throwathon
11843Bethan GammonCardiff AC
21500Rebecca WardleChesterfield AC
31373Jessica SurridgeKidderminster&Stourport
Under 20 Men
Hammer6kg
150.5William SchofieldSale Harriers
248.94Kieran GrimwadeCardiff AC
347.47Beau MorrisBirchfield Harriers
Javelin800gm
161.49Sam DeanEast Cheshire
249.11Kacper KalwarskiLeamington Athletics Academy
347.67Jamie CarterTelford AC
440.02William SchofieldSale Harriers
524.19Beau MorrisBirchfield Harriers
Shot6kg
112.66Sam DeanEast Cheshire
211.21William SchofieldSale Harriers
38.89Beau MorrisBirchfield Harriers
Discus1.75kg
135.46William SchofieldSale Harriers
228.33Beau MorrisBirchfield Harriers
Throwathon
12472William SchofieldSale HarriersMeeting record
21943Beau MorrisBirchfield Harriers
Under 20 Women
Hammer4kg
155.91Katie LambertKidderminster&StourportMeeting record
250.23Amber SimpsonDeeside AC
348.46Molly WalshWolverhampton & Bilston
444.24Candy LockettBirchfield Harriers
542.1Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield
631.92Leah HillmanPendle AC
Discus1kg
143.22Jenny PyattHalton & Frodsham HarriersMeeting record
236.88Emma Rathbone City of Stoke
333.07Leah HillmanPendle AC
432.42Amber SimpsonDeeside AC
529.8Candy LockettBirchfield Harriers
628.15Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield
727.61Tia WilliamsDeeside AC
824.52Katie LambertKidderminster&Stourport
Shot4kg
112.32Sabrina FortuneDeeside AC
210.86Leah HillmanPendle AC
310.34Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield
49.67Amber SimpsonDeeside AC
59.26Ellie CollinsWrexham AC
68.57Candy LockettBirchfield Harriers
78.55Katie LambertKidderminster&Stourport
Javelin600gm
143.77Bethan ReesCannock & Stafford
239.84Leah HillmanPendle AC
336.35Paige DitchfieldEast Cheshire
436.12Tia WilliamsDeeside AC
532.2Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers
630.62Ellie CollinsWrexham AC
728.52Katie LambertKidderminster&Stourport
821.18Candy LockettBirchfield Harriers
919.6Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield
1018.77Amber SimpsonDeeside AC
Throwathon
12127Leah HillmanPendle ACMeeting record
22043Katie LambertKidderminster&Stourport
32030Amber SimpsonDeeside AC
41881Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield
51862Candy LockettBirchfield Harriers
Senior Men
Discus2kg
118.33David RockBirchfield Harriers
Hammer7.26kg
145.35Shaun LivettLiverpool Harriers
220.76David RockBirchfield Harriers
Javelin800gm
120.31David RockBirchfield Harriers
Shot7.26kg
17.03David RockBirchfield Harriers
111.35Dan Upton (V40)Trafford AC
Throwathon
11201David RockBirchfield HarriersMeeting record
Senior Women
Shot4kg
112.19Sabrina FortuneDeeside AC
28.3Laura RadburnBirchfield Harriers
36.85Tracy ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers
Javelin600gm
123.75Laura RadburnBirchfield Harriers
216.06Tracy ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers
Hammer4kg
135.53Manon EdwardsWrexham AC
227.53Laura RadburnBirchfield Harriers
321.03Tracy ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers
Discus1kg
124.93Tracy ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers
223.75Laura RadburnBirchfield Harriers
Throwathon
11520Laura RadburnBirchfield Harriers
21253Tracy ThomasPembrokeshire Harriers
F35 & F36 Paralympic
Shot4kg
18.24Martin Chadwick (F36) Wrexham AC (F36)
26.13Matthew Williams (F35 )Menai T&F
Veteran Men
Shot7.26kg
19.97Neil Edwards (V35)Wrexham AC
111.05Dan Upton (V40)Trafford ACMeeting record
19.5Stephen Warwick (V45)Wrexham ACMeeting record
Shot5kg
17.33Paul Brooks (V65)Wrexham AC
Shot4kg
110.23Ian Bowles (V70)Swansea HarriersMeeting record
26.35Robin (Bob) Frost (V70)Wrexham AC
Hammer7.26kg
141.15Mark Elliott (V35)Telford AC
227.63Neil Edwards(V35)Wrexham AC
127.52Dan Upton (V40)Trafford ACMeeting record
Hammer4kg
132.76Ian Bowles (V70)Swansea HarriersMeeting record
Javelin800gm
140.67Neil Edwards (V35)Wrexham ACMeeting record
600gm
121.92Robin (Bob) Frost (V70)Wrexham ACMeeting record
Discus2kg
128.4Neil Edwards (V35)Wrexham AC
130.25Dan Upton (V40)Trafford AC
127.13Stephen Warwick (V45)Wrexham ACMeeting record
Discus1kg
128.65Paul Brooks ( V65)Wrexham AC
136.36Ian Bowles (V70)Swansea HarriersMeeting record
Throwathon
11937Neil Edwards (V35)Wrexham ACMeeting record
11512Dan Upton (V40)Trafford ACMeeting record
Veteran Women
Javelin600gm
125.48Karen Addis (V45)Wolverhampton & BilstonMeeting record
Javelin500gm
117.77Karen Llewellin (V50)Pembrokeshire Harriers (V50)
122.35Julie Wakelam (V55)Bromsgrove & Redditch AC Meeting record
215.6Lynn Baker (V55)Pendle AC
Shot3kg
18.49Karen Llewellin (V50)Pembrokeshire Harriers (V50)
26.59Julie Wakelam (V55)Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
16.88Lynn Baker (V55)Pendle AC
16.92Pat Higgins (60)Shrewsbury ACMeeting record
Hammer3kg
132.21Karen Llewellin (V50)Pembrokeshire Harriers (V50)
127.8Julie Wakelam (V55)Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
219.66Lynn Baker (V55)Pendle AC
125.05Pat Higgins (V60)Shrewsbury ACMeeting record
Discus1kg
124.9Karen Llewellin (V50)Pembrokeshire Harriers (V50)
121.77Julie Wakelam (V55)Bromsgrove & Redditch AC Meeting record
219.39Lynn Baker (V55)Pendle AC
Throwathon
11541Karen Llewellin (V50)Pembrokeshire Harriers (V50)
11369Julie Wakelam (V55)Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
21129Lynn Baker (V55)Pendle AC